The news

2018 Comets Training Clinic

Saturday December 16, 2017 at 02:56

Click poster below for more details:

Read the news Read the news
2018 PV Comets Selections Complete

Saturday November 25, 2017 at 10:39

Thanks to all those who have participated in the 2018 Selections. We have selected squads for 11&U, 13&U, 15&U, 17&U and OPEN teams, that will participate in tournaments (11s-13s) and Parkville Competitions.

Special thankyou to our volunteers for administering the selections in 2018 (committee members). Also thankyou to our selectors, both independent and past players and coaches. Thanks to the umpires who umpired the match play component of the selections. 

Only teams left to be selected are the Bundoora Comets Friday night teams for the 2018 Winter season NFNL competition. This will be done on Sunday 25th Feb 2018 (To be confirmed). Registration for these team can be done using our normal registration form.


Read the news Read the news

Sponsors

Club Calendar

Ladders

PV Comets 1 - OPEN Div 1

1 Westside Saints 1 4 0 16
2 Bayside 1 4 0 16
3PV Comets 1 3 1 8
4 Eastside 1 2 2 8

PV Comets 2 - OPEN Div 2

1 Westside Saints 2 4 0 16
2 Doncaster & District 2 3 0 16
3 Essendon Thunder 1 3 0 14
4 Banyule 2 2 1 12
5 Diamond Creek Force 2 1 1 10
6 St Therese_s 2 1 1 10
7PV Comets 2 1 2 8
8 Lakeside 1 1 2 8

PV Comets 3 - OPEN Div 5

1PV Comets 3 3 0 14
2 Metro Jets 3 3 0 14
3 MCC 3 2 1 12
4 Eastside 4 2 1 12

PV Comets 3 - 17&U Div 4

No Ladder? - 105 - 39543 - 6963;

PV Comets 4 - 15&U Div 4

1 St Therese_s J3 3 0 16
2 Sunbury Sonics 2 4 0 16
3 Metro Jets 9 3 1 12
4 Craigieburn 15/1 2 2 8
5 VU Vultures NC 15-3 2 2 8
6 Strathmore Griffins 15-2 1 2 8
7PV Comets 5 1 3 4
8 Darebin Dragons 15/1 0 3 4

PV Comets 5 - 15&U Div 7

1 Metro Jets 12 3 0 16
2PV Comets 6 3 0 16
3 West Coburg 15 Red 4 0 16
4 St Therese_s J7 2 2 8

Bundoora Comets Section 1

1Bundoora 1 9 8 188
2 St Mary_s 1 9 6 147
3 Heat 1 9 6 156
4 Craigieburn 1 8 5 125

Bundoora Comets Section 2

1 Greensborough 1 8 7 172
2 Craigieburn 2 9 6 146
3Bundoora 2 9 6 163
4 Hurstbridge 1 9 4 148

Bundoora Comets Section 3

1 St Mary_s 2 9 7 136
2 Heat 3 9 5 151
3 Hurstbridge 2 9 4 141
4Bundoora 4 9 4 125
5 Thomastown 2 8 2 127

Match

Next matches

Date Time Home Visitor  
Tue 27 Feb 18 18:01 Open Team 3 BYE More
Tue 27 Feb 18 19:15 Open Team 1 Bayside More
Tue 27 Feb 18 20:00 17s Team 1 Diamond Creek NC More
Tue 27 Feb 18 22:15 Open Team 2 Banyule More
Thu 01 Mar 18 18:45 15s Team 2 West Coburg Redbacks More
Thu 01 Mar 18 21:45 15s Team 1 Aberfeldie Thunder More
Fri 02 Mar 18 18:45 BFC Team 2 Unknown More
Fri 02 Mar 18 18:45 BFC Team 2 Unknown More
Fri 02 Mar 18 18:45 BFC Team 2 Unknown More
Fri 02 Mar 18 18:45 BFC Team 2 Unknown More
Fri 02 Mar 18 18:45 BFC Team 2 Unknown More
Fri 02 Mar 18 18:45 BFC Team 2 Unknown More

Last results

Date Time Home Score Visitor  
Fri 23 Feb 18 21:15 BFC Team 1 40 - 24 Craigieburn More
Fri 23 Feb 18 21:15 BFC Team 2 35 - 35 Hurstbridge More
Fri 23 Feb 18 19:35 BFC Team 5 12 - 29 St Mary's More
Fri 23 Feb 18 18:45 BFC Team 3 16 - 16 Greensborough More
Fri 23 Feb 18 18:45 BFC Team 4 37 - 35 Heat More
Thu 22 Feb 18 19:30 15s Team 2 26 - 5 Avondale Heights NC ( Thur) More
Thu 22 Feb 18 18:00 15s Team 1 18 - 9 St Vincents Netball Club More
Tue 20 Feb 18 22:15 Open Team 1 39 - 28 MUNC More
Tue 20 Feb 18 21:30 Open Team 2 25 - 26 Aberfeldie Thunder More
Tue 20 Feb 18 19:15 17s Team 1 27 - 22 Northern Panthers More
Tue 20 Feb 18 19:15 Open Team 3 30 - 20 P.P.Central Lynx More
Fri 16 Feb 18 21:15 BFC Team 2 23 - 32 Bundoora Comets More