Club Achievements

 

Premierships - OPENs

2016/17 Summer NNL Section 1 - Premiers
2016 Winter NNL Section 9 - Premiers

2016 Spring Parkville Premier League division 1- runners up
2016 Autumn Parkville Premier League Division 5 - Premiers
2015/16 Summer NNL Section 1 - Premiers
2015 Winter NNL Section 9 - Premiers
2013 Autumn Parkville Premier League Division 1 - Premiers
2014/15 Summer NNL Section 1 - Runnerup

 

Premierships - Juniors @Parkville

2016 15(1) Spring Division 4 - Premiers (Sarina coach)
2016 17(1) Spring Division 2 – Runners Up (Lauren coach)
2015 17(1) Autumn Division 1 – Runners Up  (Julie Darley coach)
2014 17(1) Spring  Division 2 – Premiers  (Julie Darley coach)
2014 17(1) Autumn Division 2 – Premiers  (Julie Darley coach)
2013 15(2) Spring  Division B  – Runners Up  (Wendy Castles coach)
2013 17(1) Autumn Division? – Runners Up ( ? coach)
2013 17(2) Autumn Division? – Runners Up (Lauren coach)
2010 17(2) Autumn  Division 5– Premiers (Sarina coach)
2010 17(2) Spring Division 4– Premiers (Sarina coach)
2010 15  Spring B Grade - Premiers

Premierships - Juniors @Tournaments

2017 17(1) Championships Reserves – Runners Up  (Lauren coach)
2016 17s DC Blaze – Premiers  (Lauren coach)
2015 13(2) Macedon Rangers - Runners Up  (Julia Ferraro coach)
2015 13(1) Craigieburn - Premiers (Sarina coach)
2015 13(1) Sunbury - Runners Up  (Sarina coach)
2015 13(1) Banyule  Runners Up  (Sarina coach)
2014 13(1) Diamond Creek  Runners Up  (Sarina coach)
2013 13(1) Springvale  – Premiers (Sarina coach)
2013 13(1) Diamond Creek  – Runners Up (Sarina coach)
2013 13(1) Dandenong  Runners Up  (Sarina coach)
2012 13(1) Diamond Creek  – Runners Up (Sarina coach)
2012 13(1) DC Blaze  – Runners up (Sarina coach)
2011 13(1) Diamond Creek – Premiers (Julie Darley coach)
2011 15(1) Banyule  – Runners Up (Sarina coach)
2009 13A Doncaster  – Premiers (Sarina coach)
2007 13A

 

Other Competition Awards

2016 Winter NNL Section 1 Best & Fairest - Jacinta Tonkin
2016 Winter NNL Section 9 Star Shooter - Kim Crawford
2015 Spring Parkville Division 1 Umpires Best&Fairest - Chloe Wilson
2014 Winter NNL Section 1 Best & Fairest - Jacinta Tonkin
2014 Winter NNL Section 5 Star Shooter - Ashlee Ozimek
2014 Winter NNL Section 9 Star Shooter - Kim Crawford
2013 Winter NNL Section 2 Best&Fairest - Jacinta Tonkin
2009 Spring Parkville Division 1 Umpires Best&Fairest - Britt Harrison

 

PV Comets player playing in VNL

2017
2016
2015

 

Junior Awards - see honour board on PVNA website.

 


Last update : 2017-08-03 16:46:13